NOVEMBERDECEMBERJANUARYFEB | MARCH
SuMTuWThFrSaSuMTuWThFrSaSuMTuWThFrSaSuMTuWThFrSa

1234567


12345





12
31123456

891011121314
6789101112
3456789
78910111213

15161718192021
13141516171819
10111213141516
14151617181920

22232425262728
20212223242526
17181920212223
21222324252627

2930





2728293031


24252627282930
2829





Friday, January 25, 2013

Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Friday, January 25th

SCORINGGOALTENDING
PlayerYISTeamGAPlayerYISTeamSvsGA
Peter Hacker
Max Inskeep
Grant Loven
Zach Voss
12
12
9
12
MPLS
SPCP
EGF
VMIB
3
3
3
2
1
1
0
3

Preston Blaney
Spencer Jones
Tanner Balk
Kyle Olson
12
12
11
12
RW
NOR
LCA
LOW
22
33
42
32
0
1
2
2


SCOREBOARD
Detroit Lakes 4, Prairie Centre Area 4 TIE
DL: Ryan Deconcini 1ppg, 1a, Connor Collins 1g
DL: Taylor Magnuson 1ppg, Kyle Herrmann 1g
DL: MacKenzie Steele 27 saves
PCA: Cody Steward 1ppg, 1a, Preston Pung 1g, 1a
PCA: Noah Schmidt 1ppg, Sam Ecker 1ppg
PCA: Clay Deters 47 saves

East Grand Forks 4, Bemidji 0
EGF: Grant Loven Hat Trick (pure HT 2nd period), Kolton Aubol 1g
EGF: Josh Weber 9-save shutout
BEM: Gabe Heifort 33 saves
GWG: Kolton Aubol 2nd period 1:00

Grand Rapids 6, International Falls 0
GR: Avery Peterson 2g, 1a, Jonah Bischoff 1g, 2a, Reid Holum 1g, 1a
GR: Hunter Mackenhausen 1g, Zach Frazier 1g
GR: Hunter Shepard 15-save shutout
IF: Wesley Gunnerson 24 saves
GWG: Reid Holum 1st period 2:49

Holy Family Catholic 4, Delano/Rockford 2
HFC: Shane Gersich 1g, 1a, Ryan Swanson 1ppg, 1a
HFC: Wilson Jones 1g, Sam Stenson 1g
HFC: Derrick LaCombe 18 saves
DR: Steven Lewis 1g, Justin Oja 1g
DR: Brett Norling 36 saves
GWG: Ryan Swanson 3rd period 3:56

Lake of the Woods 2, Park Rapids Area 2 TIE
LOW: Carter Chorney 1g, Victor Dahl 1g
LOW: Kyle Olson 34 saves
PRA: Kiefer Miler 1g, 1a, Frank Moren 1g
PRA: Cody Brumbaugh 24 saves

Luverne 3, St. Paul Johnson 1
LUV: Jordan Dingmann 1g, 1a, Cole Desplinter 1g, Skyler Wenninger 1g
LUV: Kendall Meyer 13 saves
SPJ: Jesse Solheid 1ppg
SPJ: Samuel Moberg 23 saves
GWG: Jordan Dingmann 3rd period 13:49

Minneapolis 12, Pine City/Rush City 2
MPLS: Peter Hacker Hat Trick (1shg), 1a, Stellan Christensen 2g (1ppg), 1a
MPLS: Josh Huisken 1ppg, 2a, Tony Pnewski 1ppg, 2a, Cris Grassel 1ppg, 2a
MPLS: Josh Martin 1g, 1a, Robert Adams 1g, 1a
MPLS: Ross Nesbit 1g, Steffan Larcoran 1g
MPLS: Erik Toftner 16 saves
PCRC: Dewy Carr 2g (1shg)
PCRC: Tony Pitzen 34 saves
GWG: Peter Hacker 1st period 12:45

New Prague 2, Chanhassen 1
NP: Seth Kriha 1g, Lucas Binger 1g
NP: Evan Bisek 17 saves
CHAN: Logan Wilkinson 1g
CHAN: Harlin Paradise 30 saves
GWG: Lucas Binger 3rd period 3:56

Northfield 3, Shakopee 1
NOR: Andrew Scofield 2g, 1a, Alexander Morsching 1g
NOR: Spencer Jones 33 saves
SHA: Sam Scott 1g
SHA: Sean Surbaugh 36 saves
GWG: Alexander Morsching 2nd period 2:10

Red Wing 1, Farmington 0
RW: Alex Rezansoff 1g
RW: Preston Blaney 22-save shutout
FAR: Gage Overby 20 saves
GWG: Alex Rezansoff 1st period 14:33

St. Paul Como Park 12, Ely/Northeast Range 5
SPCP: Max Inskeep Hat Trick, 1a, Peter Gaertner 2g, 2a, Tor Will 2g
SPCP: Sawyer Scanlon 1g, 2a, Rawley Crow 1shg, 1a, Erik Wagner 1g, 1a
SPCP: Tom McCullough 1g, Mitch McNamee 1g
SPCP: Carter McCoy 25 saves
ENR: Ben Aho 2g, 1a, Louis Gerzin 1g, 1a
ENR: Carter Manning 1ppg, Andy Krunkkala 1g, Jon Wenzel 3a
ENR: Matthew Killoran 19 saves
GWG: Rawley Crow 2nd period 10:01

Thief River Falls 5, Duluth Denfeld 2
TRF: Chris Forney 1g, 1a, Ian Lund 1ppg, Logan Ose 1g
TRF: Grady Pederson 1g, Logan Engelstad 1g
TRF: Tanner Holmes 22 saves
DD: Steven Maciver 1g, Reid Lemker 1ppg
DD: Zach Thompson 34 saves
GWG: Grady Pederson 2nd period 12:28

Virginia/MIB 13, Eveleth-Gilbert 1
VMIB: Zach Voss 2g, 3a, Jordan Przybylski 2g, 2a, Travis Kemp 2g, 2a
VMIB: Colton Anderson 2g, 2a, Zach Kalisch 2g (1ppg), 2a, Chase Poppenhagen 1g, 1a
VMIB: Andy Callister 1g, 1a, Louie Judnick 1g
VMIB: Lucas Murray 16 saves
EG: Daniel Rodriguez 1g
EG: Chad Hietela 10:02 MIN, 11 on 21 Loss
EG: Casey Diwishek 34 MIN, 29 on 32 ND
EG: Derek Hirsch 6:58 MIN, 10 on 10 ND
GWG: Jordan Przybylski 1st period 7:30

Warroad 3, Duluth Marshall 2
WAR: Jared Bethune 1g, 1a, Kobe Roth 1g, 1a, Casey Anderson 1g
WAR: Justin King 20 saves
DM: Kyle Jones 1ppg, Joe Daly 1g
DM: Alex Murray 25 saves
GWG: Casey Anderson 2nd period 1:31

Windom Area 4, Becker/Big Lake 3
WIN: Travis Janssen Pure Hat Trick 3rd Period (1ppg), Zach Bartosh 1ppg
WIN: Ben Stubbe 29 saves
BBL: Zach Veau 1g, 1a, Ethan Boutin 1g, Elliott Darsow 1g
BBL: Ben Manzke 28 saves
GWG: Travis Janssen 3rd period 12:50

WSFLG (WI) 2, Legacy Christian Academy 1 OT
WSFLG: Ryan Curtis 1g, Aaron Dietmeier 1g
WSFLG: Brandon Roufs 28 saves
LCA: Ike Larson 1ppg
LCA: Tanner Balk 42 saves
GWG: Aaron Dietmeier Overtime 7:40