NOVEMBERDECEMBERJANUARYFEB | MARCH
SuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSa





1
30123456




1231234567
2345678
78910111213
45678910891011121314
9101112131415
14151617181920
1112131415161715161718192021
16171819202122
21222324252627
1819202122232422232425262728
23242526272829
28293031



252627282930311234567

Saturday, November 3, 2012

Kittson Central Bearcats 2012-2013 Schedule

Head Coach: Robert Carr
2nd Season, 10-15-0
8A | Northwest
2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009 | 2007-2008
4Zach GatheridgeF126'1"
20Dalton KlegstadF105'11"
6Alex StregeF105'10"
21Ian BerghD116'2"
8Kyle PetersburgF125'10"
22Jesse YounggrenF115'8"
9Anders LindegardF105'10"
23Billy ThorsteinsonF105'11"
12Joey PastirF105'9"
24Blair YounggrenD106'0"
13Jordan RynningD126'4"
25Carson ThorsteinsonD106'1"
15Anton AndersonF126'2"
27Alex VagleD106'0"
17Nick KasprowiczF115'8"
29Tyler CosleyD116'2"
18Ethan DonaldsonF115'8"
30Tucker CosleyG116'1"
RecordScoreDateOpponent
0-1-03-411/27/12
Tuesday
7:00PM
Lake of the Woods (8A)
Hallock Arena
Anders Lindegard (1), Tyler Cosley (1), Zach Gatheridge (1)
Tucker Cosley 33 saves Loss 
1-1-010-111/29/12
Thursday
6:00PM
Bagley/Fosston (8A)
Hallock Arena
Zach Gatheridge 3 (4), Anders Lindegard 2 (3), Dalton Klegstad 2 (2)
Tyler Cosley (2), Kyle Petersburg (1), Alex Strege (1)
Tucker Cosley ?? saves Win
GWG: Zach Gatheridge 2nd period 1:13 
2-1-010-412/01/12
Saturday
4:00PM
Morris/Benson Area (6A)
Hallock Arena
Anders Lindegard (4), Zack Gatheridge (4), Nick Kasprowicz 3 (3)
Dalton Klegstad (3), Tyler Cosley (3), Alex Stege (2)
Kyle Petersburg (1), Jordan Rynning (1)
Tucker Cosley ?? saves Win
GWG: Nick Kasprowicz 2nd period 1:46   
2-2-04-5
OT
12/04/12
Tuesday
7:00PM
at Crookston (8A)
Crookston Sports Arena
Tyler Cosley 2 (5), Dalton Klegstad (4), Alex Stege (3)
Tyler Cosley 39 saves Loss 
2-3-05-712/08/12
Saturday
3:00PM
at Northern Lakes (8AA)
Hallett Community Center
Nick Kasprowicz 3 (6), Anders Lindegard (5), Jon Karboviak (1)
Tucker Cosley 21 saves Loss
3-3-04-112/11/12
Tuesday
7:00PM
Red Lake Falls (8A)
Hallock Arena
Nick Kasprowicz 2 (8), Anders Lindegard 2 (7)
Tucker Cosley 16 saves Win
GWG: Nick Kasprowicz 3rd period 4:42 
4-3-08-312/18/12
Tuesday
6:00PM
at Bagley/Fosston (8A)
Albert Kaiser Arena
Nick Kasprowicz (9), Anders Lindegard (8), Dalton Klegstad 2 (6), Tyler Cosley (6), Kyle Petersburg (2), Blair Younggren (1), Joey Pastir (1)
Tucker Cosley 19 saves Win
GWG: Nick Kasprowicz 2nd period 3:11 
5-3-03-212/27/12
Thursday
7:30PM
1st Rd
Eveleth-Gilbert (7A)
Eveleth-Gilbert Invitational
The Eveleth Hippodrome
6-3-04-112/28/12
Friday
5:00PM
2nd Rd
Red Lake Falls (8A)
Eveleth-Gilbert Invitational
The Eveleth Hippodrome
7-3-09-612/29/12
Saturday
10:30AM
3rd Rd
Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson (5A)
Eveleth-Gilbert Invitational
The Eveleth Hippodrome
7-4-01-401/03/13
Thursday
7:30PM
at Thief River Falls (8A)
Engelstad Arena
7-5-02-301/05/13
Saturday
2:00PM
at Park Rapids Area (8A)
Walker Area Community Center
8-5-05-201/08/13
Tuesday
7:00PM
at Red Lake Falls (8A)
Cardin-Hunt Arena
9-5-05-301/18/13
Friday
6:00PM
at Breckenridge/Wahpeton (6A)
Sterns Sports Arena
9-6-05-801/19/13
Saturday
4:00PM
at Detroit Lakes (8A)
Freeman Sports Arena
10-6-04-3
OT
01/22/13
Tuesday
7:00PM
at Lake of the Woods (8A)
Baudette Arena
10-7-04-5
OT
01/26/13
Saturday
2:00PM
at Wadena-Deer Creek (6A)
Wadena Community Center
11-7-05-402/01/13
Friday
6:00PM
Wadena-Deer Creek (6A)
Hallock Arena
12-7-04-002/02/13
Saturday
3:00PM
North Shore (6A)
Bronco Arena, International Falls, MN
12-8-01-302/05/13
Tuesday
7:00PM
at East Grand Forks (8A)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
13-8-04-202/08/13
Friday
6:00PM
Breckenridge/Wahpeton (6A)
Hallock Arena
14-8-08-202/09/13
Saturday
2:00PM
Park Rapids Area (8A)
Hallock Arena
14-9-05-702/11/13
Monday
7:00PM
Achiever NE Academy (4A)
Hallock Arena