NOVEMBERDECEMBERJANUARYFEB | MARCH
SuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSa





1
30123456




1231234567
2345678
78910111213
45678910891011121314
9101112131415
14151617181920
1112131415161715161718192021
16171819202122
21222324252627
1819202122232422232425262728
23242526272829
28293031



252627282930311234567

Saturday, November 3, 2012

East Grand Forks Green Wave 2012-2013 Schedule

Head Coach: Tyler Palmiscno
4th Season, 39-40-2
State Tournament Championships: 0
State Tournament Appearances: 8
2013, 2002, 2001, 1999, 1998, 1982, 1980, 1971
8A | Mariucci
2011-2012 2010-2011 2009-20102008-20092007-2008
WEBSITEFACEBOOKTWITTER
2Zane HemsingD116'3"
20Reed CorbidF105'8"
4Luke BeitoF115'7"
21Rayce MartinF125'11"
6Colton PoolmanD115'10"
22Dallas DragichF125'8"
7Nick KoryntaF125'9"
25Sam LarsonD105'10"
9Dixon BowenF105'8"
26Nathan PeabodyD106'0"
10Nick RantenF115'8"
27Eddie EadesD116'2"
12Tye AusmusD105'7"
28Ryan PeckaD125'7"
14Kolton AubolF125'6"
29Grant LovenF95'9"
15Trevor SelkD95'9"
30Josh WeberG105'10"
16Taylor BrierleyD115'6"
31Tanner LindstromG126'0"
17Tommy HajicekF125'8"
35Garrett LiebergG105'9"
18Brandon LovenF116'2"
37Jace PeschF105'9"
19Tanner TwetenF96'2"





2012-2013 REGULAR SEASON SCORING LEADERS
SKATER Pos YIS Gms G A Pts PPG SH
Tommy Hajicek F 12 23 17 23 40 2 0
Dixon Bowen F 10 25 15 19 34 0 1
Tanner Tweten F 9 25 16 15 31 4 0
Kolton Aubol F 12 25 13 12 25 2 0
Brandon Loven F 11 25 5 17 22 2 0
Grant Loven F 9 25 10 11 21 1 0
Eddie Eades D 11 25 3 17 20 1 0
Reed Corbid F 10 25 9 9 18 2 0
Taylor Brierley D 11 25 1 14 15 0 0
Tye Ausmus D 10 24 5 7 12 0 0
Colton Poolman D 11 25 5 6 11 0 0
2012-2013 REGULAR SEASON GOALTENDING
GOALIE YIS MIN W L T GAASV%
Tanner Lindstrom 12 915 12 3 3 1.78 0.921
RecordScoreDate
Opponent
1-0-05-011/27/12
Tuesday
7:30PM
at Park Rapids Area (8A)
Ted O Johnson Arena
Kolton Aubol 2 (2), Tommy Hajicek (1), Colton Poolman (1), Tye Ausmus (1)
Tanner Lindstrom 5 saves Win
GWG: Tommy Hajicek 1st period 0:27
2-0-04-011/30/12
Friday
7:15PM
at St. Cloud Cathedral (5A)
St. Cloud MAC Arena
Kolton Aubol 2 (4), Dixon Bowen (1), Tanner Tweten (1)
Tanner Lindstrom 24 saves Win
GWG: Tanner Tweten 1st period 1:39
2-0-14-412/01/12
Saturday
3:00PM
at Totino-Grace (4A)
Brooklyn Park Activity Center
Tye Ausmus (2), Tanner Tweten (2), Tommy Hajicek (2), Luke Beito (1)
Tanner Lindstrom 28 saves Tie  
3-0-15-012/04/12
Tuesday
7:30PM
at Bemidji (8AA)
Bemidji Community Arena
Tanner Tweten 3 (5), Brandon Loven (1), Reed Corbid (1)
Tanner Lindstrom 23 saves Win
GWG: Brandon Loven 1st period 15:23
4-0-16-212/11/12
Tuesday
7:30PM
at Grafton/Park River (ND)
Centennial Center
Kolton Aubol (5), Dixon Bowen 2 (3), Tommy Hajicek (3), Grant Loven (1)
Garrett Lieberg 17 saves Win
GWG: Kolton Aubol 2nd period 12:38
5-0-15-312/14/12
Friday
7:30PM
Warroad (8A)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
Tanner Tweten (6), Tommy Hajicek (4), Dixon Bowen (4), Brandon Loven (2), Colton Poolman (2)
Tanner Lindstrom 21 saves Win
GWG: Tommy Hajicek 2nd period 8:39
6-0-16-112/18/12
Tuesday
7:30PM
Grand Forks Central (ND)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
Tanner Tweten 2 (8), Kolton Aubol (6), Dixon Bowen (5), Tye Ausmus (3), Grant Loven (2)
Garrett Lieberg 8 saves Win
GWG: Tanner Tweten 1st period 3:01
7-0-17-212/20/12
Thursday
7:30PM
at Crookston (8A)
Crookston Sports Center
Tommy Hajicek 2 (6), Dixon Bowen (6), Colton Poolman (3)
Luke Beito (2), Reed Corbid (2), Eddie Eades (1)
Tanner Lindstrom 18 saves Win
GWG: Colton Poolman 1st period 14:15
8-0-18-112/27/12
Thursday
4:30PM
QF
Bismarck High (ND)
Grand Forks Herald/Jason Stadstad Tournament
Purpur Arena
Tanner Tweten (9), Tommy Hajicek 2 (8), Kolton Aubol (7), Dixon Bowen (7), Grant Loven (3), Nick Korynta (1), Rayce Martin (1)
Garrett Lieberg 16 saves Win
GWG: Tommy Hajicek 1st period 12:33
9-0-14-3
OT
12/28/12
Friday
SF
Grand Forks Central (ND) 
Grand Forks Herald/Jason Stadstad Tournament
Purpur Arena
Tommy Hajicek 2 (10), Grant Loven (4), Tye Ausmus (4)
Garrett Lieberg 10 saves Win
GWG: Grant Loven Overtime 3:15
9-0-22-212/29/12
Saturday
Champs
Grand Forks Red River (ND) 
Grand Forks Herald/Jason Stadstad Tournament
Purpur Arena
Tommy Hajicek (11), Tanner Tweten (10)
Tanner Lindstrom 25 saves Tie
10-0-23-2
OT
01/03/13
Thursday
7:30PM
Grand Forks Red River (ND)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
Kolton Aubol (8), Reed Corbid (3), Eddie Eades (2)
Tanner Lindstrom 21 saves Win
GWG: Kolton Aubol Overtime 5:47
11-0-29-001/05/13
Saturday
3:00PM
Lake of the Woods (8A)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
Tommy Hajicek (12), Tanner Tweten (11), Kolton Aubol (9), Dixon Bowen (8), Reed Corbid 2 (5), Grant Loven (5), Eddie Eades (3), Rayce Martin (2)
Tanner Lindstrom 34 MIN, 7 on 7 Win
Josh Weber 17 MIN, 6 on 6 ND
GWG: Reed Corbid 1st period 5:45
12-0-26-001/10/13
Thursday
7:00PM
Red Lake Falls (8A)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
Tanner Tweten (12), Dixon Bowen 2 (10), Reed Corbid (6), Luke Beito (3), Dallas Dragich (1)
Josh Weber 12 saves
GWG: Tanner Tweten 1st period 1:24
Postponed
13-0-23-001/15/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
Roseau (8AA)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
Tommy Hajicek (13), Kolton Aubol (10), Tye Ausmus (5)
Tanner Lindstrom 23 saves
GWG: Kolton Aubol 1st period ??:??
13-1-23-401/17/13
Thursday
7:30PM
at Moorhead (8AA)
Moorhead Sports Center
Tanner Tweten 2 (14), Tommy Hajicek (14)
Tanner Lindstrom 35 saves Loss
13-2-22-601/22/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
Thief River Falls (8A)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
Kolton Aubol (11), Taylor Brierley (1)
Tanner Lindstrom 36:34 MIN, 17 on 21 Loss
Garrett Lieberg 13:49 MIN, 3 on 4 ND
14-2-24-001/24/13
Thursday
7:30PM
at Grand Forks Red River (ND)
Purpur Arena
Dixon Bowen 2 (12), Reed Corbid (7), Rayce Martin (3)
Tanner Lindstrom 25-save shutout
GWG: Dixon Bowen 1st period 4:04
15-2-24-001/25/13
Friday
7:30PM
Bemidji (8AA)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
Kolton Aubol (12), Grant Loven 3 (8) 
Josh Weber 9-save shutout
GWG: Kolton Aubol 2nd period 1:00
16-2-27-201/29/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
Crookston (8A)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
Dixon Bowen (13), Kolton Aubol (13), Reed Corbid (8), Nick Korynta (2), Brandon Loven 2 (4), Nathan Peabody (1)
Tanner Lindstrom 20 saves Win
GWG: Reed Corbid 2nd period 3:08  
17-2-23-201/31/13
Thursday
5:15PM
at Grand Forks Central (ND)
Purpur Arena
Tanner Tweten (15), Colton Poolman (4), Grant Loven (9)
Josh Weber 11 saves Win
GWG: Grant Loven 2nd period 5:46
17-2-34-402/02/13
Saturday
7:30PM
at Warroad (8A)
The Gardens Arena
Reed Corbid (9), Brandon Loven (5), Nick Korynta (3)
Tanner Lindstrom 31 saves Tie
18-2-33-102/05/13
Tuesday
7:00PM
Kittson Central (8A)
East Grand Forks Civic Center
Tommy Hajicek 2 (16), Colton Poolman (5)
Tanner Lindstrom 7 saves Win
GWG: Tommy Hajicek 2nd period 13:36
19-2-32-102/12/13
Tuesday
8:00PM
at Thief River Falls (8A)
Engelstad Arena
Tommy Hajicek (17), Dixon Bowen (14)
Tanner Lindstrom 15 saves Win
GWG: Tommy Hajicek 2nd period 9:54
19-3-32-302/14/13
Thursday
7:30PM
at Roseau (8AA)
Roseau Memorial Arena
Tanner Tweten 2 (17)
Tanner Lindstrom 16 save