NOVEMBERDECEMBERJANUARYFEB | MARCH
SuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSa





1
30123456




1231234567
2345678
78910111213
45678910891011121314
9101112131415
14151617181920
1112131415161715161718192021
16171819202122
21222324252627
1819202122232422232425262728
23242526272829
28293031



252627282930311234567

Friday, December 28, 2012

Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | Friday, December 28th

SCORINGGOALTENDING
Derek Frentz (11) - Mankato West 4g, 2a
Tom McCullough (12) - SP Como Park 4g
Tanner Picht (12) - Morris/Benson 4g
Travis Janssen (12) - Windom Area 3g, 3a
Tyler Jutting (12) - Mankato West 3g, 3a
Lucas Debenedet (12) - Intl Falls 3g, 1a
Sean LaVine (12) - Bagley/Fosston 3g, 1a
Jeremy Lopez (12) - Duluth Marshall 3g, 1a
Mark Lyman (10) - Blake School 3g, 1a
Tanner Riebel (12) - Waconia 3g, 1a
Trey Rooney (10) - Robb. Cooper 3g, 1a
Levi Talarico (12) - Dul Denfeld 3g, 1a
Dan Ames (12) - Burnsville 3g
Seth King (12) - White Bear Lake 3g
Frankie Mork (12) - Holy Angels 3g
Stefan Rechtzigel (12) -Dodge County 3g
Peter Spethmann (12) - SC Cathedral 3g
Aaron Leintz (12) - Bagley/Fosston 2g, 5a
Zach Bartosh (11) - Windom Area 2g, 3a
Jake Wahlin (10) - White Bear Lake 2g, 3a
Tanner Balk (11) - Legacy Christian 31-sv SO
Jackson Norris (10) - Blake School 28-sv SO
Zach Driscoll (10) - Eastview 23-sv SO
Jordan Moran (12) - Prior Lake 23-sv SO
Mickey Otten (11) - Buffalo 21-sv SO
Alex Murray (10) - Dul Marshall 20-sv SO
Tanner Holmes (11) - Thief Rvr Flls 18-sv SO
Andy Seats (12) - Mound-Westnka 18-sv SO
Chase Gorman (11) - White Br Lk 17-sv SO
Josh Kuehmichel (10) - Hopkins 13-sv SO
Angel Hillstrom (10) - Rob Cooper 11-sv SO
Grant Martens (11) - Bl Jefferson 45svs, 1ga
Eric Rohleder (12) - Roch Century 41svs, 1ga
Chris Skluzacek (12) - River Lakes 38svs, 1ga
Jacob Johnson (11) - Austin 37svs, 1ga
Darion Hanson (10) - St. Francis 46svs, 2ga
Evan Bisek (12) - New Prague 45svs, 2ga
Ben Allen (12) - Alexandria 38svs, 3ga
Cody Brumbaugh (11) - Park Rpds 38svs, 3ga
Colton Cunning (10) - Fairmont 38svs, 3ga
Grant Schuenke (12) - Chmpln Prk 38svs, 3ga
John Dugas (12) - Hill-Murray 35svs, 3ga
Tyler Schumacher (12) - Lkville So 35svs, 3ga
David Zevnik (12) - St. Thomas Ac 35svs, 3ga
Blake Ternus (12) - Rogers 34svs, 3ga
Preston Blaney (12) - Red Wing 31svs, 3ga
Alex Lyon (11) - Shakopee 31svs, 3ga


AmericInn/North Shore Blue Line Club Tournament | Rukavina Arena
Second Round
Bagley/Fosston 9, Ely/Northeast Range 5
BF: Sean LaVine Hat Trick (1shg), 1a, Aaron Leintz 2g, 5a
BF: Zach Thomas 1g, 2a, Tyler Godin 1g, 1a, Christian Larson 1g, Iver Papke 1ppg
BF: Andrew Gebhardt 47 saves
ENR: Carter Manning 2g, 2a, Louis Gerzin 1g, 2a
ENR: John Scheffler 1ppg, 2a, Bobby Shusta 1ppg
ENR: Kael Richards 40 saves
GWG: Iver Papke 2nd period 12:36

Robbinsdale Cooper 10, Moose Lake Area 0
RC: Trey Rooney Pure Hat Trick (1st period), 1a, Greg Nightingale 2g, 1a
RC: Nehwon Norkeh 1ppg, 1a, Jordan Syzmanski 1g, Dylan Erickson 1g
RC: Patrick Kohn 1g, Nick Johnson 1g
RC: Angel Hillstrom 11-save shutout
MLA: Gage Mohelsky 65 saves
GWG: Jordan Syzmanski 1st period 2:38

Legacy Christian Academy 5, North Shore 0
LCA: Gordy Vitek 2g (1shg, 1ppg), Zach Cole 1g
LCA: Brock Thompson 1g, Lucas Stauffeneker 1g
LCA: Tanner Balk 31-save shutout
NS: Zach Duresky 27 saves
GWG: Zach Cole 1st period 2:18
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eveleth-Gilbert Invitational | The Eveleth Hippodrome
Second Round
Kittson Central 4, Red Lake Falls 1
KC: Zach Gatheridge 2g, 1a, Nick Kasprowicz 1g, Carson Thorsteinson 1g
KC: Tucker Cosley 16 saves
RLF: Lars Brevik 1g
RLF: Wyatt Casavan 27 saves
GWG: Nick Kasprowicz 1st period 9:00

Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 5, Eveleth-Gilbert 2
MHF: Derek Graves 2g, 2a, Conner Cannon 2g (1ppg), Greg Chmiel 1g
MHF: Tanner Baxley 19 saves
EG: Mitchell Huffman 1g, Greg Fautch 1g
EG: Derek Hirsch 20 saves
GWG: Derek Graves 2nd period 11:37
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fergus Falls Invitational
Second Round
Fergus Falls 3, Park Rapids Area 3 TIE (Fergus Falls wins shootout 3-0)
FF: Casey Ward 1ppg, Sam Rausch 1g, Zach Tarczon 1g
FF: Andrew MacFarlane 24 saves
PR: Noah MacPherson 1g, Luke Jaeger 1g, Frank Moren 1g
PR: Cody Brumbaugh 38 saves

Monticello/A/ML 5, West Fargo (ND) 3
MAML: Tyler Mros 1ppg, 2a, Oliver Winsor 1g, Sam Johnson 1g
MAML: Patrick Splinter 1g, Nate Nelson 1g
MAML: Darien Jones 30 saves
WF: L Miller 1g, CJ Lenzmeier 1ppg, Tyler Krouse 1g
WF: S Fretheim 20 saves
GWG: Patrick Splinter 3rd period 2:15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Grand Forks Herald/Jason Stadstad Tournament | Purpur Arena
Championship Semifinals 
Grand Forks Red River (ND) 4, Fargo Davies (ND) 1
SCORING UNAVAILABLE

East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Central (ND) 3 OT
EGF: Tommy Hajicek 2g (1ppg), Tye Ausmus 1g, Grant Loven 1g
EGF: Garrett Lieberg 10 saves
GFC: Kaden Monette 1g, 1a, Zachary Walz 1g, Cole Kirchoffner 1g
GFC: Taner Bender 32 saves
GWG: Grant Loven Overtime 3:15

Consolation Semifinals 
Brainerd/Pillager/Pierz 3, Bismarck Century (ND) 2 OT
BPP: Jacob Ellingson 1g, 1a, Logan Rivard 1g, 1a, Cole Smith 1g, 1a
BPP: Kyle Helmberger 15 saves
BC: Alec Rauhauser 1g, Zach Hruby 1g
BC: Ryan Hanson 18 saves
GWG: Cole Smith Overtime 1:49

Bismarck High (ND) 3, Shakopee 0
BIS: Jared Spooner 1ppg, 1a, Nick Goulet 1g, Cooper Cox 1g
BIS: Trenton Schwehr 21-save shutout
SHA: Andrew Lyon 31 saves
GWG: Jared Spooner 1st period 14:38
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Granite City Classic | St. Cloud MAC Arena
Third Round
St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
SCC: Peter Spethmann Hat Trick, Tommy Hall 2g (1shg), 2a, Mitchell Fritz 1ppg, 1a
SCC: Connor Amundson 9-save shutout
SRR: William Mortenson 41 saves
GWG: Peter Spethmann 1st period 0:49

St. Cloud Tech 4, St. Cloud Apollo 3
SCT: Tanner Skaja 1ppg, 2a, Matt Brettingen 1g, 1a
SCT: David Reinholz 1ppg, 1a, Jake Samuelson 1g
SCT: Austin Althaus 31 saves
SCA: Jason Omann 1ppg, 1a, Paul Kennedy 1g, Jared Christen 1g
SCA: Nick Althaus 22 saves
GWG: Jake Samuelson 3rd period 1:55
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heritage Classic | Duluth Heritage Sports Center
Semifinals
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Owatonna 1
CEC: Karson Kuhlman 2g (1shg), 1a, Beau Michaud 1ppg, 1a
CEC: Tanner Robideaux 1ppg, 1a, Drew Dincau 1g
CEC: Justin Ketola 11 saves
OWA: Austin Dalland 1g
OWA: Luke Ebeling 34 saves
GWG: Karson Kuhlman 1st period 10:37

Duluth Denfeld 4, Rosemount 1
DD: Levi Talarico Hat Trick (1shg), 1a, Tre Opack 1g
DD: Zach Thompson 24 saves
ROS: Anthony Winters 1g
ROS: Austin Leslie 24 saves
GWG: Levi Talarico 3rd period 13:15

Consolation Semifinals
Buffalo 1, Bemidji 0
BUF: Jack Patnode 1g
BUF: Mikey Otten 21-save shutout
BEM: A Tharaldser 16 saves
GWG: Jack Patnode 2nd period 13:36

St. Louis Park 7, Detroit Lakes 1
SLP: Jacob Lukasavage 2g, Noah Fortmeyer 1g, 1a, Nick Hames 1g, 1a
SLP: Charlie Hills 1g, 1a, Graham Larson 1g, Joe Kramer 1g
SLP: Eric Speicher 17 saves
DL: Jacob Fritz 1g
DL: MacKenzie Steele 22 saves
GWG: Graham Larson 1st period 8:43
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hilltopper Holiday Classic | MARS Lakeview Arena
Semifinals 
Notre Dame Academy (WI) 3, Superior (WI) 0
SCORING UNAVAILABLE

Duluth Marshall 9, Appleton United (WI) 0
DM: Jeremy Lopez Hat Trick, 1a, Kris McKinzie 2g, 2a
DM: Kyle Jones 1g, 2a, Luke Pavelich 1g, 1a
DM: Brady Nash 1g, 1a, Michael Damberg 1g, Anthony Miller 4a
DM: Alex Murray 20-save shutout
AU: James Schroeder 42:48 MIN, 32 on 40 Loss
AU: Dylan Phinney 8:12 MIN, 5 on 6 ND
GWG: Jeremy Lopez 1st period 3:46

Consolation Semifinals
Mankato West 9, Delano/Rockford 4
MW: Derek Frentz four goals (3ppg), 2a, Tyler Jutting Hat Trick (1ppg), 3a
MW: Galt Goettl 1g, 3a, Zach Erickson 1ppg, Scott McKissick 3a
MW: Conor Wollenzien 35 saves
DR: Eric Ylitalo 1g, 1a, Jack Nelson 1g, Justin Oja 1ppg, Levi Peterson 1g
DR: Brett Norling 20 saves
GWG: Galt Goettl 3rd period 3:06

Madison Edgewood (WI) 9, Proctor 1
ME: Jake Dragoo Hat Trick (1ppg), 1a, Justin Dragoo 2ppg
ME: Jimmy Curliss 1g, 1a, Mark Zanoya 1ppg, 1a, Eliot Freidow 1ppg, Paul Luebke 1g
ME: Max Schauff 8 saves
PRO: Brodie Nordquist 1g
PRO: Tanner Haedrich 24 saves
GWG: Justin Dragoo 2nd period 6:21
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hockeytown Holiday Classic | The Gardens Arena
Second Round
International Falls 4, Grafton/Park River (ND) 1
IF: Lucas Debenedet Hat Trick, 1a, Erik Lassila 1g, Jack Mellstrom 3a
IF: Wesley Gunnerson 14 saves
GPR: Grant Schmacher 1g
GPR: Justin Offutt 37 saves
GWG: Lucas Debenedet 1st period 14:28

Warroad 3, Osseo 1
WAR: Kobe Roth 1g, 1a, Ben Smieja 1g, 1a, Kyle Sylvester 1g
WAR: Justin King 29 saves
OSS: Jacob Lange 1g
OSS: Connor Dahlberg 29 saves
GWG: Ben Smieja 2nd period 14:48
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kiwanis Festival – Class AA Bracket | Rochester Graham Arena, Rink One
Semifinals
Eastview 4, Park (Cottage Grove) 0
EVW: Thomas Hutsell 1g, Brett Schweiger 1g
EVW: Pierce Erickson 1ppg, Jake McGlocklin 1ppg
EVW: Zachary Driscoll 23-save shutout
PCG: Matthew Palmquist 17 saves
GWG: Thomas Hutsell 2nd period 10:20

Rochester Mayo 4, Eau Claire Memorial 3 OT
RM: Ryan Martin 2g, Adam Alcott 1ppg, 1a, Tommy Hanson 1g
RM: Case Hansen 20 saves
ECM: Bret Schwengler 1ppg, Charley Graaskamp 1ppg, Kadin Machusak 1ppg
ECM: Alex Geving 22 saves
GWG: Ryan Martin Overtime 5:19

Consolation Semifinals 
Rochester Century 2, New Richmond (WI) 1
Hey RC... Missing your goal scorers
RC: Eric Rohleder 41 saves
NR: Kaleb Kier 1g
NR: Aaron Chwialkowski 18 saves
GWG: Unknown 2nd period 14:23

Fargo South (ND) 5, Rochester John Marshall 3
FS: James Johannesson Hat Trick, Dylan Raftevold 1g, 1a, Riley Giauque 1g
FS: Bret Kostka 28 saves
RJM: Mitch King 1g, Nick Paulson 1g, Jake Dravis 1g
RJM: Jacob Garvey 22 saves
GWG: Dylan Raftevold 3rd period 0:53
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kiwanis Festival – Class A Bracket | Rochester Graham Arena, Rink Four
Semifinals
Verona (WI) 5, New Ulm 1
VER: Liam Schmitt 1g, 1a, Zac Keryluk 1g, Charlie Parker 1ppg
VER: Alex Edwards 1g, Nolan Kepler 1ppg
VER: Alex Jones 13 saves
NU: Colin Huffman 1g
NU: Matt Berkner 26 saves
GWG: Liam Schmitt 1st period 5:04

Kansas City (MO) 4, Northland Pines (WI) 3 OT
SCORING UNAVAILABLE

Consolation Semifinals 
WSFLG (WI) 5, Dodge County 3
WSFLG: Bryce Ryan 1g, 2a, Alex Hopkins 1g, 1a, Matt Larson 1g, 1a
WSFLG: Aaron Dietmeier 1ppg, 1a, Vinny Larson 1g
WSFLG: Brandon Roufs 45:10 MIN, 22 on 25 Win
WSFLG: Tarron Wols 5:50 MIN, 4 on 4 ND
DC: Stefan Rechtzigel Hat Trick
DC: Mitch Sobotta 20 saves
GWG: Aaron Dietmeier 3rd period 10:52

Rochester Lourdes 1, Ashwaubenon (WI) 0
SCORING UNAVAILABLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Little Falls Invitational | Exchange Arena
Second Round
Mound-Westonka 6, Hutchinson 0
MW: Tommy Ewing 1g, 1a, Tanner Palm 1g, 1a, Nick Tschida 1ppg
MW: Ben O'Borsky 1ppg, Blake Brady 1g, Jack Brandstetter 1g
MW: Andy Seats 18-save shutout
HUTCH: Kellyn Buss 27 saves
GWG: Nick Tschida 1st period 5:20

Little Falls 6, Willmar 1
LF: Austin Bjorge 2g, 1a, Mark Anex 2g
LF: Ben Newman 1g, 1a, Luke Majerle 1ppg
LF: Michael Stumpf 16 saves
WIL: Cole Hagen 1g
WIL: Joe Benson 31 saves
GWG: Austin Bjorge 2nd period 9:01
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Minnehaha Academy Tournament | Minnehaha Academy Arena
Championship
Faribault 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
FAR: Daniel Pierce 2g, 1a, Isaish Brogden 2g
FAR: Christan Von Ruden 1g, 1a, Tyler Becker 1ppg, Logan Murphy 1ppg
FAR: Riley Hullett 16 saves
MA: Ryan Evenson 1g
MA: Alex Katz 34 MIN, 33 on 39 Loss
MA: Matt Sawyer 17 MIN, 8 on 9 ND
GWG: Christan Von Ruden 1st period 2:26

Third Place
Prairie Centre Area 1, Austin 1 TIE
PCA: Cody Steward 1g
PCA: Clay Deters 26 saves
AUS: Marcus Stoulil 1g
AUS: Jacob Johnson 37 saves
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Perpich North-South Challenge 
Second Round
Hibbing/Chisholm 4, Mahtomedi 3
HC: Ty Birdsall 2g (1ppg), Adam Johnson 1g, 1a, Eric Riihinen 1g
HC: Tyler Carlson 23 saves
MAH: Mac Rathmanner 2g (1 shg), Jake Erickson 1ppg
MAH: Colin Denis 21 saves
GWG: Ty Birdsall 2nd period 0:07

St. Francis 3, Grand Rapids 2
SF: Kyle Wagner 1g, Cameron Kaehler 1ppg, Aaron Folk 1g
SF: Darion Hanson 46 saves
GR: Jake Bischoff 1g, Reid Holum 1g
GR: Hunter Shepard 22 saves
GWG: Aaron Folk 2nd period 12:03

White Bear Lake Area 9, Virginia/MIB 0
WBL: Seth King Hat Trick (1ppg), Jake Wahlin 2g, 3a
WBL: AJ Welch 1g, 1a, Ben Wilke 1g, 1a
WBL: Thomas Delaney 1ppg, Sam Anderson 1g, Tommy Giller 4a
WBL: Chase Gorman 17-save shutout
VMIB: Andrew Sederlund 34 MIN, 26 on 33 Loss
VMIB: Lucas Murray 17 MIN, 10 on 12 ND
GWG: Thomas Delaney 1st period 4:00
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ralph Engelstad Classic | Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
Second Round
Fargo North (ND) 5, St. Michael-Albertville 1
FN: Cole Selberg 2g, 1a, Jackson Graalum 1g, 1a
FN: Spencer Helming 1g, Brandon Smith 1g
FN: Austin Toussaint 12 saves
STMA: Nate Fischbach 1ppg
STMA: Matt Borgen 35 saves
GWG: Spencer Helming 1st period 7:28

Crookston 5, Irondale 2
CRO: Ryan Bittner 1g, 2a, Doug Larson 1g, Brady Heppner 1ppg
CRO: Dylan Klatt 1g, Justin Cameron 1g
CRO: Parker Epema 15 saves
IRO: Barrett Reif 1g, Tony Bridgeman 1ppg
IRO: Esko Aukee 32 saves
GWG: Brady Heppner 2nd period 15:43

Thief River Falls 3, Chanhassen 0
TRF: Isak Bergland 2ppg, Logan Engelstad 1g, 1a
TRF: Tanner Holmes 18-saves shutout
CHAN: Harlin Paradise 27 saves
GWG: Isak Bergland 2nd period 8:16
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
River Lakes Tournament | Koronis Civic Arena
Championship
Sartell-St. Stephen 6, Princeton 5 OT
SSS: Matthew Ringhand 2g (1ppg), Spencer Zwiener 1g, 2a
SSS: Ethan Lorsung 1g, 1a, Kyle Erickson 1g, 1a, Aaron Randall 1g, Sam Zwiener 3a
SSS: Elliott Brookins 29 saves
PRI: Chase Lindenfelser 2g, 1a, Jake Green 1g, 3a
PRI: Cam Paulson 1ppg, Jordan Forschen 1g
GWG: Kyle Erickson Overtime 4:36

Third Place
River Lakes 4, Henry Sibley 1
RL: Dylan Jude 1ppg, 1a, Matt Kissner 1g
RL: Grant Thompson 1g, Stefan Tomovic 1g
RL: Chris Skluzacek 38 saves
HS: Ben Tschida 1g
HS: Cody Dornbusch 21 saves
GWG: Grant Thompson 2nd period 14:15

Fifth Place
Oahe (SD) 10, Morris/Benson Area 7
OAHE: Austin Wagner 2g, 4a, Brandon Swenson 2g, 2a, Andrew Leif 2g
OAHE: Tyler VanderMaten 1g, 1a, Alec Norwick 1g, Bo Atkins 1g, Grady Tibbs 1g
OAHE: Kyle Mammenga 39 saves
MBA: Tanner Picht 4 goals, Brody Gimberlin 1shg, 2a
MBA: Mac Beyer 1g, 2a, Jordan Staples 1g
MBA: Austin Crow 12 saves
GWG: Austin Wagner 3rd period 4:46
 
Seventh Place
Mankato East/Loyola 3, Fairmont 3 TIE (MEL wins 7th place winning shootout 2-0)
MEL: Shane Sellner 2g, Brad Johnson 1g
MEL: Jeremia Merela 23 saves
FAIR: Brock Johnson 2g, Rodney Engstrom 1g, 1a
FAIR: Colton Cunning 38 saves
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roseau Classic | Roseau Memorial Arena
Semifinals

Coon Rapids 4, Chisago Lakes Area 4 TIE (CR wins shootout, advances to championship)
CR: Joshua Lawrence 1g, Jake Bruner 1g
CR: Garrett Dey 1g, Cody Ancheta 1g
CR: Justin Ball 28 saves
CLA: Blake Lizotte 1ppg, Colton Reynolds 1g
CLA: Jacob Breyfogle 1g, Brandon Gillespie 1g
CLA: Bryce Thompson 25 saves

Roseau 3, Alexandria 2
ROS: Zach Yon 2g, 1a, Alex Strand 1ppg, 1a
ROS: Ryan Anderson 17 saves
ALX: Ryan Marciniak 1g, Jack Wensman 1g
ALX: Ben Allen 38 saves
GWG: Alex Strand 3rd period 3:32

Consolation Semifinals
Minot (ND) 4, Lake of the Woods 1
MIN: SCORING UNAVAILABLE
MIN: Breyden Effertz 16-save shutout
LOW: Evan Torgeson 1g
LOW: Cody Nelson 35 saves
GWG: Unknown 2nd period 15:27

Hopkins 9, Mandan (ND) 0
HOP: Jonah Shoemaker-Gagnon 2g, 2a, Ryan Kimbral 2g, Tim Weiner 2g
HOP: Jim Coupols 1g, 1a, Matt Hines 1g, Austin Bizal 1g, Ryan Davis 3a
HOP: Josh Kuehmichel 13-save shutout
MAN: Tucker Buigton 31 saves
GWG: Ryan Kimbrel 1st period 6:37
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Schwan Cup | Gold Bracket
Championship
Hill-Murray 3, St. Thomas Academy 3 TIE (Hill-Murray wins shootout 2-1, championship)
HM: Mitch Slattery 1g, 1a, Zach Mills 1g, Sam Becker 1g
HM: John Dugas 35 saves
STA: Alec Broetzman 1g, 1a, Alex Johnson 1g, Gunnar Regan 1g
STA: David Zevnik 35 saves

Third Place
Burnsville 4, Breck School 4 TIE (Burnsville wins shootout, third place)
BRN: Dan Ames Hat Trick, Cole Borchardt 1g
BRN: Chris Mallon 32 saves
BRE: Michael Orke 2g, Mark Sharp 1g, 1a, Matt Colford 1g
BRE: Henry Johnson 26 saves

Fifth Place
Duluth East 4, Minnetonka 1
DE: Alex Toscano 2g (1eng), 1a, Ryan Lundgren 1g, 1a, Phil Beaulieu 1ppg
DE: Dylan Parker 25 saves
MIN: Tommy Vannelli 1g
MIN: Paul Ciaccio 21 saves
GWG: Alex Toscano 1st period 13:48

Seventh Place
Edina 3, Blaine 2 OT
EDI: Cullen Munson 1ppg, 1a, Andy Jordahl 1g, 1a, Miguel Fidler 1g
EDI: Andy Rohkohl 14 saves
BLA: Jesse Norling 1g, 1a, Ian Scheid 1g
BLA: Bailey Ketola 28 saves
GWG: Andy Jordahl Overtime ??:??
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Schwan Cup | Silver Bracket
Championship
Prior Lake 3, Lakeville South 0
PL: Jack Murphy 1g, Ben Keckeisen 1g, Dylan Zins 1g
PL: Jordan Moran 23-save shutout
LS: Tyler Schumacher 35 saves
GWG: Jack Murphy 2nd period 2:07

Third Place
Centennial 4, Andover 1
CEN: Wyatt Close 2g, Adam Anderson 1g, 2a
CEN: Connor Lovick 1g, Andrew Bertrand 3a
CEN: Patrick Munson 16 saves
AND: Brady Barthold 1g
AND: Chase Perry 22 saves
GWG: Wyatt Close 1st period 11:45

Fifth Place
Stillwater Area 4, Roseville Area 3
STI: Devin Cates 2g, Nick Anderson 1g, 1a, Zach Fedie 1g
STI: Colton Anderson 25 saves
ROS: Robb Stautz 1g, 1a, Ryan Novotny 1g, 1a, Cory Martinez 1g
ROS: Zach Larson 17 saves
GWG: Zach Fedie 3rd period 16:10

Seventh Place
Academy of Holy Angels 5, Apple Valley 3
AHA: Frankie Mork Hat Trick, Mario Bianchi 1g, 2a, Justin Cover 1g
AHA: Zach Mains 23 saves
AV: Mason Preston 2g, 1a, Tyler Hauer 1g
AV: Mac Wartick 22 saves
GWG: Frankie Mork 2nd period 3:58
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Schwan Cup | Bronze Bracket
Championship
Mounds View 6, Orono 1
MV: Jacob Tretsven 2g, 1a, AJ Rupert 2g
MV: Andrew Bjorklund 1g, Matt Hunt 1g
MV: Brandon Smith 22 saves
ORO: Joey Luedtke 1g
ORO: Ryan Breon 31 saves
GWG: AJ Rupert 1st period 10:53

Third Place
Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Champlin Park 3 TIE (Cretin-Derham Hall wins SO, third place)
CDH: Jimmy Buckingham 1shg, 2a, Patrick Cullen 1ppg, Bret Huebner 1g
CDH: Jarret Peterson 19 saves
CP: Luke Dalman 1g, 1a, Bryce Punkett 1g, Jordan Baker 1g
CP: Grant Schuenke 41 saves

Fifth Place
Forest Lake 4, Rogers 1
FL: John Suess 2g (1eng), Cody Rogala 1g, 1a, Jack Schmidt 1g
FL: Jesse Garcia 25 saves
ROG: Spencer Marchand 1g
ROG: Blake Ternus 34 saves
GWG: Cody Rogala 2nd period 10:48

Seventh Place
Blake School 4, St. Paul Academy/MPA 0
BLA: Mark Lyman Hat Trick (1ppg), 1a, Christopher Chute 1g, 2a
BLA: Jackson Norris 28-save shutout
SPA: Noah Parker 25 saves
GWG: Mark Lyman 1st period 6:03
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Schwan Cup | Open Bracket
Championship
Minneapolis 3, Bloomington Kennedy 1
MPLS: Henry Christman 2g, Stellan Christensen 1g
MPLS: TJ Moseley 15 saves
BK: Jacob O'Keefe 1ppg
BK: David Johnson 18 saves
GWG: Stellan Christensen 1st period 7:01

Third Place
Somerset (WI) 4, Spring Lake Park 2
SOM: Reed Kelly 2g, 1a, Jesse Brown 1ppg, 2a, Brendan Sheehan 1g
SOM: Jordan Langness 32 saves
SLP: Jason Roeske 1g, Markus Mulvihill 1g
SLP: Aaron Furlano 13 saves
GWG: Reed Kelly 2nd period 16:59

Fifth Place
Hudson (WI) 4, Marshall 1
HUD: Daniel Tripicchio 2g (1eng), 1a, Henry Brose 1g, AJ Romanoski 1ppg
HUD: Josh Mattis 16 saves
MAR: Leo Zerr 1shg
MAR: Adam Cavazos 22 saves
GWG: Henry Brose 2nd period 3:21

Seventh Place
Luverne 8, Winona 1
LUV: Logan Norman 2g, 1a, Chaz Smedsrud 2g, 1a, Toby Sengvongxay 1g, 2a
LUV: Skyler Wenninger 1ppg, 2a, Gunnar Olson 1ppg, 2a, Jonny Solma 1g, 1a
LUV: Kendall Meyer 19 saves
WIN: Ryan Grant 1g
WIN: Wyatt Hamernick 25 saves
GWG: Toby Sengvongxay 1st period 8:10
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Simley Invitational | Veteran’s Memorial Community Center
Second Round
Cambridge-Isanti 2, DC Everest (WI) 1 OT
CI: Dustin Davis 2g (1ppg)
CI: Jacob Sibell 19 saves
DCE: Chris Babiarz 1g
DCE: Michael Moe ?? saves
GWG: Dustin Davis Overtime 4:19

Simley 3, Albert Lea 2 OT
SIM: Aaron Leafgren 1g, 1a, Ben Illetschko 1g, Gage Gustafson 1g
SIM: Zach Boughton 11 saves
AL: Alex Claassen 1g, Nate Stadheim 1g
AL: Garret Matz 16 saves
GWG: Gage Gustafson Overtime 3:19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
South St. Paul Premier Tournament | Wakota Arena
Championship
Eagan 5, Hermantown 5 TIE (Eagan (Willox, Muck, Glienke) wins shootout 3-1)
EAG: Zach Glienke 1g, 1a, Cullen Willox 1g, 1a, Nick Smallidge 1g
EAG: Jesse Gabrielle 1g, Zach Schultz 1g
EAG: Andrew Lindgren 44 saves
HER: Jake Zeleznikar 2g, 2a, Travis Koepke 1g, 3a
HER: Bo Gronseth 1g, 2a, Chris Benson 1g, 1a
HER: Adam Smith 23 saves

Third Place
Hastings 2, New Prague 2 TIE (Hastings wins shootout 2-1 to win 3rd place)
HAS: Blake Berg 1g, Matt Koch 1ppg
HAS: Tyler Woyke 14 saves
NP: Austin Isaacson 1g, 1a, Ben Witt 1g
NP: Evan Bisek 45 saves

Fifth Place
Woodbury 5, North St. Paul 4
WBY: Ford Pendleton 2g, Evan Roepke 1g, 1a
WBY: Hayden Shaw 1ppg, Max Cahill 1g
WBY: Connor Kwiatkowski 16 saves
NSP: Tyler Oliver 2g (1shg, 1ppg), 1a, Justin Oliver 1g, 2a, Jake Dahlberg 1ppg
NSP: Mario Bollmann 32 saves
GWG: Evan Roepke 3rd period 4:21

Seventh Place
South St. Paul 2, Anoka 1
SSP: Alec Miller 1ppg, Cameron Buhl 1g
SSP: Kyle Jacobs 28 saves
ANO: Andrew Dallum 1g
ANO: Robbie Goor 21 saves
GWG: Cameron Buhl 2nd period 16:12
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Spooner (WI) Tournament | Spooner Ice House 
Consolation Semifinals 
La Crosse (WI) 4, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 2
LAC: Colton Tydrich Hat Trick, Michael Londergan 1g
LAC: Zack Brady 20 saves
BW: Zack Reiff 2g
BW: Tim Breuer 23 saves
GWG: Michael Londergan 2nd period 5:28
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sports Authority Hockey Classic | St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Semifinals
Wayzata 4, Moorhead 3
WAY: Maxwell Zimmer 2g (1ppg), Chase Haller 1g, Matthew Freytag 1g
WAY: Aaron Dingmann 9 saves
MHD: John O'Connor 1g, 1a, Aaron Herdt 1g, Thomas Carey 1g
MHD: Jacob Dittmer 31 saves
GWG: Matthew Freytag 2nd period 9:11

Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Elk River/Zimmerman 3
BSM: Grant Besse 2g (1ppg), 1a, TJ Moore 1g, 3a
BSM: Dan Labosky 1g, 1a, Spencer Naas 1g
BSM: Andrew Sprang 17 saves
ERZ: Tim Sanford 1g, 1a, Isaac Schwab 1g, Andrew Zerban 1g
ERZ: MacLean Berglove 26 saves
GWG: Spencer Naas 2nd period 15:17

Consolation Semifinals
Bloomington Jefferson 3, Eden Prairie 2
BJ: Colin Hernon 1g, Charlie Bach 1ppg, Zac Beek 1g
BJ: Grant Martens 45 saves
EP: Mason Bergh 1g, 1a, Hunter Warner 1ppg
EP: Jake Gerdes 22 saves
GWG: Charlie Bach 2nd period 7:43

Maple Grove 5, Lakeville North 2
MG: Josh Passolt 2g, 1a, Joe Norenberg 1g
MG: Sam Valerius 1ppg, Parker Dean 1g
MG: Calvin McKenney 23 saves
LN: Jack Diercks 1g, Tristen Hazlett 1g
LN: Ryan Bissonett 30 saves
GWG: Sam Valerius 3rd period 9:31
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wadena-Deer Creek Tournament | Wadena Community Center
Championship
St. Paul Como Park 8, Wadena-Deer Creek 1
SPCP: Tom McCullough 4 goals, Anders Sateren 2g
SPCP: Sawyer Scanlon 1g, 1a, Billy Mangan 1g
SPCP: Ernie Mantel 29 saves
WDC: Mike Behl 1g
WDC: Wesley Janson 23 saves
GWG: Anders Sateren 2nd period 12:35

Third Place
Pine City/Rush City 5, North Branch 4 OT
PCRC: Casey Lucht 2g, Jake Kleinsasser 2g, TJ Gross 1g
PCRC: Unknown Goalie 16 saves
NB: Joey Courtright 2g, Tyler Cashill 1ppg, Brandon Kratzke 1ppg
NB: Tyler Byrkit 29 saves
GWG: Jake Kleinsasser Overtime 2:14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Waseca Tournament | Waseca Community Arena
Second Round
Achiever NE Academy 6, Waseca 1
ANEA: Cory Sprague 2shg, 1a, Ryan Finnegan 1g, 1a, Baron Thompson 1g, 1a
ANEA: Brenna McGuire 1g, Cameron Hamblett 1ppg
ANEA: Parker Butler 11 saves
WAS: Jesse Ungs 1ppg
WAS: Austin Stroda 32 saves
GWG: Ryan Finnegan 1st period 10:42

Waterloo (IA) 8, Windom Area 7
WAT: Sam Richter Hat Trick (1shg, 1ppg), Austin Jackson 2g, 3a
WAT: Conor Luck 1ppg, 3a, Cameron Pines 1shg, 3a, Jacob Sessler 1g
WAT: Connor Weber 24 saves
WIN: Travis Janssen Hat Trick (2ppg), 3a, Zach Bartosh 2g, 3a
WIN: Dylan Pigman 1g, 1a, Kyle Luhmann 1ppg
WIN: Ben Stubbe 17 MIN, 8 on 10 Loss
WIN: Garrett Schumacher 34 MIN, 16 on 22 ND
GWG: Sam Richter 3rd period 12:46
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Other games
Farmington 3, Red Wing 3 TIE
FAR: Tanner Grubb 1g, Grant Hauswirth 1g, Dallas Tucker 1g
FAR: Austin Krause 21 saves
RW: Tristan Rehder 1g, 2a, Tyler Rea 1g, Nick Sammon 1g
RW: Preston Blaney 31 saves

Waconia 5, Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter/TCU/C 3
WAC: Tanner Riebel Hat Trick (1shg, 2ppg), 1a, Justin Reinke 2g, 1a
WAC: Nathan Kovach 19 saves
LHSPTCUC: Austin Braun 1g, 1a, Jonny Favre 1g, Brock Solomon 1g
LHSPTCUC: Chris Amsden 39 saves
GWG: Justin Reinke 3rd period 10:00