NOVEMBERDECEMBERJANUARYFEB | MARCH
SuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSa





1
30123456




1231234567
2345678
78910111213
45678910891011121314
9101112131415
14151617181920
1112131415161715161718192021
16171819202122
21222324252627
1819202122232422232425262728
23242526272829
28293031



252627282930311234567

Saturday, November 3, 2012

Luverne Cardinals 2012-2013 Schedule

Co-Head Coaches: Tony Sandbulte, Derrick Brown
5th Season for both coaches, 62-33-4
3A | Southwest
2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009 | 2007-2008
1Kendall MeyerG116'0"
18Cole WalgraveD116'2"
2Cole DesplinterF125'7"
19Andrew JelkenF/D116'3"
3Jordan DingmannF115'11"
20Blake StegengaF115'10"
4Dalton SmeinsD115'10"
21Ryan KruegerF125'11"
5Andrew VerheyF106'0"
22Toby SengvongxayD105'9"
6Jackson FrankenhoffF115'10"
23Jonny SolmaF125'7"
8Chaz SmedsrudF95'7"
24Connor HoffmanF105'11"
9Logan NormanF115'11"
25Joe BaustianF116'3"
10Travis FrakesD115'10"
26Jordan AlmondF116'3"
11Mark SprieterD106'0"
27Jake AukesF105'7"
12Matthew SterrettD125'6"
28Joe SommersF105'9"
14Austin MaxwellD125'11"
30Connor CrabtreeG106'0"
16Dalton WenzelF105'10"
33Gunnar OlsonF116'0"
17Erik ToftelandD95'10"
40Skyler WenningerF126'0"
RecordScoreDateOpponent
1-0-09-211/29/12
Thursday
7:30PM
at Worthington/RL-B (3A)
Worthington Arena
Toby Sengvongxay 3 (3), Skyler Wenninger 2 (2), Jonny Solma 2 (2)
Chaz Smedsrud (1), Jordan Dingmann (1)
Kendall Meyer 11 saves Win
GWG: Toby Sengvongxay 2nd period 12:23
1-1-01-412/04/12
Tuesday
7:30PM
Marshall (3A)
Blue Mound Arena
Toby Sengvongxay (4)
Kendall Meyer 22 saves Loss
2-1-08-112/07/12
Friday
6:00PM
Redwood Valley (3A)
Blue Mound Arena
Toby Sengvongxay 2 (6), Chaz Smedsrud 2 (3), Skyler Wenninger (3)
Jordan Dingmann (2), Austin Maxwell (1), Travis Frakes (1)
Kendall Meyer 42:20 MIN, 19 on 20 Win
Connor Crabtree 8:40 MIN, 5 on 5 ND
GWG: Jordan Dingmann 1st period 5:12   
3-1-04-212/08/12
Saturday
2:00PM
at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (3A)
Blue Mound Arena
Toby Sengvongxay 2 (8), Skyler Wenninger (4), Eric Tofteland (1)
Kendall Meyer 12 saves Win
GWG: Toby Sengvongxay 3rd period 13:37
4-1-011-012/11/12
Tuesday
7:00PM
at Fairmont (3A)
Martin County Arena
Toby Sengvongxay 2 (10), Skyler Wenninger 2 (6), Chaz Smedsrud (4)
Jordan Dingmann (3), Logan Norman 2 (2)
Gunnar Olson 2 (2), Cole DeSplinter (1)
Connor Crabtree 9 saves Win
GWG: Skyler Wenninger 1st period 0:37 
5-1-07-012/15/12
Saturday
3:00PM
Morris/Benson Area (6A)
Blue Mound Arena
Toby Sengvongxay (11), Skyler Wenninger 2 (8), Chaz Smedsrud (5)
Andrew Verhay 2 (2), Austin Maxwell (2)
Kendall Meyer 20 saves Win
GWG: Austin Maxwell 1st period 3:52  
6-1-06-012/18/12
Tuesday
7:30PM
Windom Area (3A)
Blue Mound Arena
Chaz Smedsrud (6), Logan Norman 2 (4), Gunnar Olson (3)
Jonny Solma (3), Cole DeSplinter (2)
Kendall Meyer 29 saves Win
GWG: Logan Norman 1st period 8:06 
6-1-13-312/26/12
Wednesday
3:00PM
QF
Somerset (WI)
Schwan Cup - Open Bracket
Schwan Super Rink 2
6-2-11-412/27/12
Thursday
1:00PM
Cons SF
Hudson (WI)
Schwan Cup - Open Bracket
Schwan Super Rink 2
7-2-18-112/28/12
Friday
7th Place
Winona (1AA) 
Schwan Cup - Open Bracket
Schwan Super Rink 2
8-2-17-001/03/13
Thursday
7:30PM
at Marshall (3A)
Lockwood Motors Arena
9-2-14-201/05/13
Saturday
3:00PM
Dodge County (1AA)
Blue Mound Arena
10-2-18-001/08/13
Tuesday
7:00PM
Fairmont (3A)
Blue Mound Arena
11-2-17-401/12/13
Saturday
3:00PM
at Princeton (5A)
Princeton Arena
12-2-19-001/17/13
Thursday
6:00PM
at Redwood Valley (3A)
Redwood Area Community Center
13-2-112-101/19/13
Saturday
6:00PM
Breckenridge/Wahpeton (6A)
Blue Mound Arena
14-2-16-001/22/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
Mitchell (SD)
Blue Mound Arena
15-2-13-101/25/13
Friday
7:30PM
St. Paul Johnson (4AA)
Blue Mound Arena
15-3-12-401/26/13
Saturday
3:00PM
at Morris/Benson Area (6A)
Lee Community Arena
16-3-113-101/29/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
Worthington/RL-B (3A)
Blue Mound Arena
17-3-17-202/02/13
Saturday
3:00PM
at Dodge County (1AA)
Four Seasons Arena
18-3-19-002/04/13
Monday
7:00PM
at Windom Area (3A)
Windom City Arena
19-3-15-102/08/13
Friday
7:00PM
at Hutchinson (3A)
Burich Arena
20-3-12-002/09/13
Saturday
5:00PM
at Breckenridge/Wahpeton (6A)
Sterns Sports Arena
21-3-12-102/15/13
Friday
7:30PM
at Minnehaha Academy (2A)
Minnehaha Academy Arena