NOVEMBERDECEMBERJANUARYFEB | MARCH
SuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSa





1
30123456




1231234567
2345678
78910111213
45678910891011121314
9101112131415
14151617181920
1112131415161715161718192021
16171819202122
21222324252627
1819202122232422232425262728
23242526272829
28293031



252627282930311234567

Saturday, November 3, 2012

St. Paul Johnson Governors 2012-2013 Schedule

Head Coach: Moose Younghans
4AA | Tri-Metro
2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009 | 2007-2008
1Devin PetersonG9

22Justin HowellF105'7"
7Tyler WillierF95'4"
25Jesse SolheidF95'7"
8Matt RanumF126'1"
28Brendan ZangsD126'1"
9Christian SandaF9

32Matthew BleesF125'11"
11Jeremy LyonsF10

33Samuel MobergG95'9"
13Thomas MurphyD125'10"
37Mitchell FeskeD126'0"
14Luke RanumF115'5"
40Taylor BennettD125'9"
15Ethan RanumF95'9"
43Jonah KremerF126'0"
16Kacey BeltzF95'10"
44Benny LyonsF105'7"
19Jake SolheidF/D9






RecordScoreDateOpponent
0-1-02-611/29/12
Thursday
7:30PM
Rochester John Marshall (1AA)
Phalen Arena
Matt Ranum (1), Jesse Solheid (1)
Samuel Moberg 26 saves Loss 
0-2-00-412/01/12
Saturday
7:30PM
Henry Sibley (4A)
Phalen Arena
Samuel Moberg 29 saves Loss
0-3-01-812/07/12
Friday
7:30PM
at Crookston (8A)
Crookston Sports Center
Mitchell Feske 1g
Samuel Moberg 32 saves Loss 
1-3-04-212/08/12
Saturday
2:00PM
at Red Lake Falls (8A)
Cardin-Hunt Arena
MitchellFeske (2), Matthew Blees (1)
Jonah Kremer (1), Justin Howell (1)
Samuel Moberg 17 saves Win
GWG: Justin Howell 2nd period 12:10
1-4-00-212/13/12
Thursday
7:30PM
at Irondale (5AA)
Schwan Super Rink
Samuel Moberg 16 saves Loss
1-5-01-312/18/12
Tuesday
7:00PM
at Cambridge-Isanti (7AA)
Isanti Arena
Matt Ranum (2)
Samuel Roberg 37 saves Loss
1-6-02-412/22/12
Saturday
7:30PM
Blake School (2A)
Phalen Arena
Matthew Blees (2), Jesse Solheid (2)
Samuel Moberg 45 saves Loss
2-6-08-012/29/12
Saturday
8:00PM
at St. Paul Highland Park (4A)
Highland Park
3-6-012-101/03/13
Thursday
7:30PM
North Branch (5A) 
Phalen Arena
4-6-02-101/08/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
Minnehaha Academy (2A)
Phalen Arena
4-7-01-301/10/13
Thursday
7:30PM
at Henry Sibley (4A)
West St. Paul Arena
4-8-00-401/12/13
Saturday
1:00PM
at St. Paul Academy/MPA (4A)
Drake Arena
4-9-00-801/17/13
Thursday
7:30PM
Breck School (2A)
Phalen Arena
4-10-00-701/19/13
Saturday
2:30PM
at Providence Academy (2A)
Plymouth Ice Center
5-10-09-001/22/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
St. Paul Highland Park (4A)
Phalen Arena
6-10-04-301/24/13
Thursday
8:00PM
at St. Paul Como Park (4AA)
Warner (State Fair) Coliseum
6-11-01-301/25/13
Friday
7:30PM
at Luverne (3A)
Blue Mound Arena
6-12-01-401/30/13
Wednesday
7:00PM
at Minnehaha Academy (2A)
Minnehaha Academy Arena
7-12-09-002/01/13
Friday
7:30PM
at Greenway/Nash-Kee (7A)
Hodgins-Berardo Arena
8-12-010-302/02/13
Saturday
3:00PM
at Ely/Northeast Range (7A)
Ely Arena
8-13-00-602/05/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
St. Paul Academy/MPA (4A)
Phalen Arena
8-14-03-602/07/13
Thursday
7:30PM
at Simley (4A)
Veteran's Memorial Community Center
8-15-00-402/09/13
Saturday
7:30PM
Somerset (WI)
Phalen Arena
8-16-03-4
OT
02/14/13
Thursday
7:30PM
Providence Academy (2A)
Phalen Arena
9-16-04-102/16/13
Saturday
5:00PM
at St. Paul Como Park (4AA)
Warner (State Fair) Coliseum