NOVEMBERDECEMBERJANUARYFEB | MARCH
SuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSaSuMTuWThFSa





1
30123456




1231234567
2345678
78910111213
45678910891011121314
9101112131415
14151617181920
1112131415161715161718192021
16171819202122
21222324252627
1819202122232422232425262728
23242526272829
28293031



252627282930311234567

Saturday, November 3, 2012

Northfield Raiders 2012-2013 Schedule

Head Coach: Bryce Barry
6th Season, 54-75-3
1A | Missota
2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009 | 2007-2008
1Ryan BielenbergG8

17Taylor FreiermuthF12
2Kiefer SchmidtF12

18Nathan ScofieldF11
3Andrew CarrollD10

19Ryan MalechaF12
4Logan VonRudenD11

20Garrod ErnstF12
5Nate PichaF12

21Parker PavekF12
7Jacob NoelD10

22Torr LegvoldF12
8Benjamin PapkeD10

23Alexander MorschingD12
10Christian VosejpkaF12

30Spencer JonesG12
15Andrew ScofieldF12






RecordScoreDateOpponent
1-0-08-311/23/12
Friday
1:00PM
SF
Detroit Lakes (8A)
Detroit Lakes Tournament
Freeman Sports Arena
Andrew Scofield 5 (5), Taylor Freiermuth 2 (2), Logan VonRuden (1)
Spencer Jones 23 saves Win
GWG: Andrew Scofield 3rd period 0:59  
1-1-01-611/24/12
Saturday
3:00PM
2nd Place
Grafton/Park River (ND) 
Detroit Lakes Tournament
Freeman Sports Arena
Andrew Scofield (6)
Spencer Jones 40 saves Loss
2-1-04-111/27/12
Tuesday
 7:30PM
New Ulm (3A)
Northfield Arena
Andrew Scofield 2 (8), Taylor Freiermuth (3), Nate Picha (1)
Spencer Jones 20 saves Win
GWG: Taylor Freiermuth 2nd period 12:35 
3-1-06-011/29/12
Thursday
7:30PM
Albert Lea (1A)
Northfield Arena
Andrew Scofield 2 (10), Taylor Freiermuth (4)
Nathan Scofield 2 (2), Logan VonRuden (1)
Spencer Jones 20 saves Win
GWG: Nathan Scofield 1st period 3:41 
3-2-01-412/04/12
Tuesday
7:30PM
at Bloomington Kennedy (2AA)
Bloomington Ice Garden
Parker Pavek (1)
Spencer Jones 15 saves Loss 
4-2-02-112/07/12
Friday
7:30PM
at Dodge County (1AA)
Four Seasons Arena
Nathan Scofield (3), Ryan Malecha (1)
Spencer Jones 25 saves Win
GWG: Nathan Scofield 3rd period 1:00
5-2-03-2
OT
12/11/12
Tuesday
7:30PM
at Faribault (1A)
Faribault Arena
Andrew Scofield 2 (12), Taylor Freiermuth (5)
Spencer Jones ?? saves Win
GWG: Andrew Scofield Overtime 1:04 
5-3-01-412/13/12
Thursday
7:00PM
at Rochester Lourdes (1A)
Rochester Graham Arena
Torr Legvold (1)
Spencer Jones 35 saves Loss
6-3-03-212/18/12
Tuesday
7:00PM
at Shakopee (2AA)
Shakopee Arena
Taylor Freiermuth (6), Logan VonRuden (2), Torr Legvold (2)
Spencer Jones 9 saves Win
GWG: Torr Legvold 3rd period 10:55
7-3-06-312/20/12
Thursday
7:15PM
at Chaska (2A)
Chaska Community Center
Andrew Scofield 2 (14), Taylor Freiermuth (7), Torr Legvold (3)
Logan VonRuden (3), Benjamin Papke (1)
Spencer Jones 30 saves Win
GWG: Benjamin Papke 3rd period 10:20
8-3-02-1
OT
12/29/12
Saturday
7:00PM
at Waconia (2A)
Waconia City Arena
9-3-08-201/03/13
Thursday
7:00PM
at Red Wing (1A)
Prairie Island Arena
10-3-02-101/08/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
Farmington (1AA)
Northfield Arena
10-4-05-601/10/13
Thursday
7:30PM
Academy of Holy Angels (2AA)
Northfield Arena
10-5-04-501/14/13
Monday
7:30PM
Mankato West (1A)
Northfield Arena
10-6-01-301/19/13
Saturday
2:00PM
New Prague (1A)
Northfield Arena
11-6-03-101/25/13
Friday
7:30PM
Shakopee (2AA)
Northfield Arena
12-6-04-3
OT
01/29/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
Chaska (2A)
Northfield Arena
13-6-04-201/31/13
Thursday
7:30PM
Red Wing (1A)
Northfield Arena
13-7-01-402/02/13
Saturday
2:30PM
at Academy of Holy Angels (2AA)
Richfield Arena
14-7-05-4
OT
02/05/13
Tuesday
7:15PM
at Farmington (1AA)
Schmitz-Maki Arena
15-7-03-002/09/13
Saturday
7:15PM
at Chanhassen (2AA)
Victoria Arena
16-7-04-202/12/13
Tuesday
7:30PM
Chanhassen (2AA)
Northfield Arena
16-8-02-602/16/13
Saturday
3:00PM
at New Prague (1A)
New Prague Community Center